Welcome to my darkness. If you've come to condemn or are offended by the insanity at this blog then GO AWAY! Your God doesn't live here!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Rate Me on BlogHop.com!
the best pretty good okay pretty bad the worst help?

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

8/20/04

Last night's adventure!!

YAY! I got soaking wet:) my little sister and her make-out partner drank the last of the soda in the house and i wanted one really bad so i asked Lora to run me to the gas station at the edge of town to get some. we've been argueing all day cause of stupid stuff(stupid stuff=me being online all the time.) and she said she wouldn't take me. I'm scared to drive and have no bike. my moped rusted to death in the driveway last fall because i refused to put it in the stable near my horse Wyldwynd because the gas fumes upset her.
so Sara, brave little toaster that she is, grabbed her jacket and headed out the door, ignoring Lora's yells of "don't go out there or you'll get wet." (duh) so i walked out the driveway, past Annalara's house. past the community center, and straight up Harrison Drive to the main road to town. towm being only about a mile away so i didn't think i'd get too wet since its not raining that hard.
my luck. i get pertnear there and BOOM, its starts to pour:) i ran into the gas station where Molly was working and hanging out with her b/f. she said, "Sara you're insane." which i already knew but like when people remind me. i grabbed a 12 pack of cans since it wouldn't be too heavy to carry back and sit there for a few talking to Molly and her b/f hoping the rain would slow down some. my luck isn't usually on the good side.
so i got tired of waiting and said i was walking home. Molly's b/f offered me a ride and, him being a man, i asked, "are you gonna ask me if its okay to hit a woman under any circumstance?" :) after staring at me with a confused look on his face for a second i walked out the door knowing that my ride would be pulling up veeeeery soon:)
i walked about 50 yards and stepped into the grass to let this HUGE semi-truck whoosh past me(soaking me even moreso than i already was) and after it passed i saw the headlights of a car coming from the direction of home. i know my baby sooooooo well:) it was, of course, LORA!
me, playing BitchSara to the max, refused to get in the car:p she drove along side me with the passenger window down begging me to get in. she got mad when i didn't and took off towards home. the car only got so far and stopped, turned around, and headed back towards me. so i ducked into the woods to take the long way home and to piss her off even more.
the path was easy to find cause it leads straight to the duck pond behind my house and i've taken it since i was eight. Lora knows this and started driving really slow honking the horn and yelling my name. i got to the duck pond and saw headlights thru the trees at the end of the path.
trying to outsmart her, i walked the long way around the pond and was intending to come in behind the stables and sneak in the back way. rocks along a pond in the rain are veeeeerrry slippery:( i slipped and fell in the shallow part of the water. i got up, picked up the 12 pack, and the damn thing ripped open cause it was so wet from the rain and the pond water:( all but three cans of soda fell into the pond. i managed to find six cans (its dark out there) so i still had nine cans of soda to take home. (tomorrow i'll go get the other three.)
as i was getting out of the water i heard Lora scream at the top of her lungs, "FUCK! YOU! TOO! SARA POE!!!) :) i know just what buttons to push with her. anyways, smiling at my triumph, i headed back to the path, but its been awhile since i was down at the pond and i couldn't find the damn thing:( so i started treking thru the woods. now, Illinois woods aren't too bad and usually they're pretty easy to navagate thru, but it was really dark and raining pretty hard so i kinda got turned around and found myself almost right back on the main road where i started at in the first place.
so i'm walking down the road, hands full of ice cold soda, raining like hell, Lora thinking i was nearly home, and this car pulls up. it was Molly's b/f from the gas station. he pulled up next to me, rolled down the window, and said, "no, its never ok to hit a woman.":) (not trying to drag that arguement up again but it was REALLY funny when he said it.)
the car pulls up in front of my house and Lora is standing on the porch looking for me. i was tempted to tell Jake(thats his name, i found out) to keep going but figured it best not to ag it on anymore. i walked up the steps, held out one of the cans to Lora and asked, "want a soda?":) i SO wish i had a camera at that moment cause her look was PRICELESS!
although now she'll be mad at me all night and will probably sleep downstairs in the spare bedroom i think it was worth it cause i had fun outside for the first time in a WAY long time:)
that is all.

I LOVE my friends:)

Look what they did to me:)


(Older pics but i haven't figured out how to use my water marker yet so...)

Also, Kent has been putting out more P.U.C.K.

In case you didn't know...

8/18/04

Broken:(

Sorry no updates inna while. Depression has kept me from being creative:(

8/9/04

More WWE News! IronMan stuff!

I've put up the new Wrestling News post here, http://www.imagecomics.com/messageboard/viewtopic.php?t=50291 with tons of pics.

IRONMAN NEWS!! Comic fans know all about Warren Ellis taking over the writing on Ironman after the "Avengers Disassembled" storyline is over. Well, its been stated that the Armor is due for a HUGE change. They've been using the same design for 40 years and Ari Gonav, the new artist, is designing a whole new look for the golden avenger. Watch for it!!

8/8/04

WWE Divas!


For those of you that watched RAW and saw that one of the wannabe divas has posed in Playboy, (Carmella Decesare) Here are links to her Playboy pics,

http://www.gorillamask.net/cd.shtml
http://www.extremefitness.com/showflat.php?Board=babes&Number=54276
http://www.bellezzevip.com/modelle/carmella_de_cesare/

Dawn Marie from Smackdown pics from her movie, http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0167071/
4





And remember a month or so ago when Jacky Gayda exposed herself on Smackdown but he camera was behind her so her boobs weren't shown?


blah!

I feel blah today:( Got my new gmail account with a gb of storage so the makes the day a little brighter. not much, tho. No more to say right now but TOMORROW I'll have some very important news about *******!! Now back to blah!

8/5/04

rantrantrantrantrantrantrantrantRANT!

Me and Lora have been fighting for three days now. Not really fighting fighting, to the point that we're mad at each other, but fighting still:\ And its not about me spending too much time online for once. We're fighting because she's getting WAY too involved with this activism crap. I mean, okay, somebody has to save the world, but not ALONE! She acts like she has to be at every single meeting of the lesbo brigade and write every single event down for history's sake.

She tries to get me involved more with it but...it's just SO boring! And I mean reallyreallyREALLY BOOOOOOOORRRIINNGG! Of course making the mistake of telling her how boring it is isn't such a good idea. She yelled at me for it and instead of yelling back I just gave her my blank face stare without saying a word. Which REALLY pisses her off and she stormed out of the room saying something like, "You wonder why it's so hard to be with you sometimes.":( She's never said anything so brutal to me before and it hurt.

On a totally unrelated note, Lora found her old Rainbow Bright doll that her mom bought her when she was ten today. It was stuffed behind some boxes in the hall closet and mysteriously missing it's head:( She walked right up to me, pushed it out in front of me, cotton hanging out of the hole where it's little head once was, and asked, "What happened to my doll?"

I replied in my most innocent and unknowing of voices, "Wallgnomes?"

So she left and I'm home alone. Nothing else to say...:|

8/4/04

Bummerzzzzz!

I posted this pic last year. Me kissing this girl named Karen at a party. She had never kissed a girl before and was curious, so...

Anywayz, the pic has made its way around the Net. I saw it at a couple of girlskissingdotcom type of sites within the last month. So I downloaded a water marker to copyright my pics. My name will be stretched across the front in transparent letters:)


Horsie!

My baby WyldWynd, has a little colt at the beginning of summer. I finally got pics on my comp and here they are.


And coming SOON...MY GRADUATION PIC!!!!!

A Problem with Internet Explorer??

I've just been informed by someone using Microsoft Internet Explorer that when they view this page, my profile, which is supposed to be right there>>>> next to the top post, is actually way down at the bottom of this page. I use Mozilla Firefox so it doesn't appear that way to me but if any other users of MIE has that problem let me know so I can get it fixed.:) Thankx!

My Top Ten Favorite Buffy Episodes!

10. Prophacy Girl
9. The Zeplin
8. New Moon Rising
7. Bargining
6. The Gift
5. Chosen
4. Tabula Rasa
3. The Body
2. Grave
1. The Killer In Me

8/1/04

Get The Horror Channel In YOUR Area!

SciFi fans have their own television outlet, Horror fans need one, too. Help bring the HORROR CHANNEL to your area! http://www.horrorchannel.com/index.php